Contact Us
Contact Info

KFAB Inc.
1408 Vine St.
P.O. Box 345
Berwick Pa. 18603

Phone 570-759-1247
Fax 570-759-0150

Certification
Your Contact Information
First Name:
Last Name:
Email:
Phone Number:
Your State:
Comment:
To Continue: Please Move the slider  
    
Our Management and Officers

Our Management and Officers are
DUANE M. KOCH - PRESIDENT

ALAN BANKES - MAINTENANCE SUPERVISOR – SUPERVISES MAINTENANCE WORK FLOW AND PERSONNEL (EXT 891)       

CANDEE ORLANDO - ACCOUNTING – SHIPPING, INVOICING, AND TIMEKEEPING (EXT 285)

CRAIG BARROLL - SYSTEMS MANAGER – MANAGES OFFICE STAFF AND SUBSYSTEMS CODE WELDING; PROCEDURE AND PERFORMANCE QUALIFICATION (EXT 218)

CHRIS PAESE - MIS / HR MANAGER – MANAGES EMPLOYEE BENEFIT AND WELFARE PROGRAMS (EXT 250)

DAVID WYDA - THIRD SHIFT FABRICATING SUPERVISOR – SUPERVISES FABRICATING WORK FLOW AND PERSONNEL (EXT 109 )

DENNY VOUGHT - DIRECTOR OF MANUFACTURING – SCHEDULES MANUFACTURING AND DELIVERIES WITH CUSTOMERS AND SHIFT SUPERVISORS (EXT 166)

ED CECCO - RAW MATERIAL PROCESSING SUPERVISOR - SUPERVISES PLATE PROCESSING WORK FLOW AND PERSONNEL (EXT 497)

ERIC STOUTZENBERGER - SECOND SHIFT FABRICATING SUPERVISOR – SUPERVISES FABRICATING WORK FLOW AND PERSONNEL (EXT 882 )

EUGENE PREBOLA - TOTAL QUALITY MANAGER – MANAGES QUALITY ASSURANCE, SAFETY AND WELFARE PROGRAMS (EXT 345)          

GARY SLUSSER - FABRICATION MANAGER– SUPERVISES FABRICATING WORK FLOW AND PERSONNEL (EXT 454)
 

KEN RUPP - FIRST SHIFT MACHINE SHOP SUPERVISOR – SUPERVISES MACHINE SHOP WORK FLOW AND PERSONNEL (EXT 329)

KURT GAUSE - SECOND SHIFT MACHINE SHOP SUPERVISOR – SUPERVISES MACHINE SHOP WORK FLOW AND PERSONNEL (EXT 299)

LESA ORLANDO - BOOKKEEPER– ACCOUNTS RECEIVABLE, ACCOUNTS PAYABLE, AND PAYROLL (EXT 161)   

JASON HART - ASSEMBLY AND PAINT SUPERVISOR – SUPERVISES ASSEMBLY AND PAINT WORK FLOW AND PERSONNEL

ERIC STOUTZENBERGER - FIRST SHIFT FABRICATING SUPERVISOR – SUPERVISES FABRICATING WORK FLOW AND PERSONNEL (EXT 882)

JOE VARVAGLIONE
- FIRST SHIFT FABRICATING SUPERVISOR – SUPERVISES FABRICATING WORK FLOW AND PERSONNEL (EXT 459)

JULIE RIDALL - JOB ANALYST – ORDER ENTRY, JOB COSTING AND ANALYSIS (EXT 731)

MAX SITLER - RAW MATERIAL PROCESSING SUPERVISOR - SUPERVISES PLATE PROCESSING WORK FLOW AND PERSONNEL (EXT 359)

MIKE PEARSON - SECOND SHIFT MACHINE SHOP SUPERVISOR – SUPERVISES MACHINE SHOP WORK FLOW AND PERSONNEL (EXT 341)

MIKE RIDALL - PURCHASING – ESTIMATING AND PURCHASING OF MATERIALS, TOOLING AND MISCELLANEOUS SUPPLIES; INVENTORY MAINTENANCE (EXT 499)

RANDY BARNES - MANUFACTURING ENGINEER – PROCESS DEVELOPMENT AND ESTIMATING, FIXTURING, TOOLING, AND MACHINERY ACQUISITIONS (EXT 286)

ROB SLUSSER - PURCHASING MANAGER – ESTIMATING AND PURCHASING OF MATERIALS, TOOLING AND MISCELLANEOUS SUPPLIES; INVENTORY MAINTENANCE (EXT 367)
   
SCOTT NEWMAN - DIRECTOR OF MAINTENANCE – MAINTAINS ALL FACITITIES AND EQUIPMENT: AUTOMOTIVE, FABRICATING, MACHINING (EXT 256)    

SHANE STOUT - FIRST SHIFT MACHINE SHOP SUPERVISOR – SUPERVISES MACHINE SHOP WORK FLOW AND PERSONNEL (EXT 313)

SHAWN KEENAN - FIRST SHIFT FABRICATING SUPERVISOR – SUPERVISES FABRICATING WORK FLOW AND PERSONNEL (EXT 563)   

PAUL SMAGLIK - Information Systems Manager (EXT 150)